Can't Find a Representative?
Check out the Cheshire County Delegations Page
(Each Democratic Leader listed below represents Cheshire County in different capacities.
State Representation in US Senate
House District 2 towns and cities
District 2 includes all Cheshire County towns and the city of Keene.
House District 2 towns and cities
State Representation in the US House of Representative for District 2
Ann McLane Kuster
Executive Council District 2 towns and cities
Cheshire County towns and cities of Alstead, Chesterfield, Dublin, Gilsum, Harrisville, Hinsdale, Keene, Marlborough, Marlow, Nelson, Roxbury, Stoddard, Sullivan, Surry, Walpole, Westmoreland, and Winchester;
Executive Council District 2 towns and cities
Executive Council District 5
Cheshire County towns include Fitzwilliam, Jaffrey, Richmond, Rindge, Swanzey, and Troy
Executive Council District 5
New Hampshire State Executive Councilor for District 2
Cinde Warmington, District 2
NH Senate District 10 towns and cities
NH Senate District 12
New Hampshire State Senators
State Senator—District 10 – Donovan Fenton
State Representatives:
Cheshire 01— Keene, NH
Nicholas Germana – (603)762-8139
Cheshire 02— Keene, NH
Dru Fox – (602) 352-2332
Cheshire 03— Keene, NH
Philip Jones – (603) 491-3967
Cheshire 04—Keene, NH
Jodi Newell – (510) 301-7988
Cheshire 05— Walpole, NH
Lucy McVitty Weber – (603) 756-4338
Cheshire 06— Chesterfield & Hinsdale, NH
Cathryn Harvey – (603) 363-4424
Micheal D. Abbott – (603) 336-7090
Cheshire 07— Keene, NH
Shaun Filiault – (603) 355-7890
Cheshire 08— Marlborough, NH
Lucius Parshall – (603) 876-3696
Cheshire 09— Stoddard, NH
Daniel Adams Eaton – (603) 446-3535
Cheshire 10— Swanzey & Richmond, NH
Barry Faulkner – (603) 352-2729
Bruce L. Tatro – (603) 769-7138
Cheshire 13— Jaffrey, NH
Richard Ames – (603) 532-6781
Cheshire 15—floterial – Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Keene-Ward 1, Keene-Ward 3, Keene-Ward 4, Keene-Ward 5, Surry, Walpole, Westmoreland
Amanda E. Toll – (603) 860-1994
Renee Monteil – (818) 388-4555
Cheshire 16—floterial – Alstead, Gilsum, Harrisville, Keene-Ward 2, Marlborough, Marlow, Nelson, Roxbury, Stoddard, Sullivan
Joe Schapiro – (603) 357-0773
County Offices:
Sheriff
Eli Rivera, 55 Pine Avenue, Keene, NH 03431 – Meet Eli
County Attorney
D. Chris McLaughlin, 43 Owl’s Hill Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467
County Treasurer
Chuck Weed, c.weed@ci.keene.nh.us
Register of Deeds
Anna Z. Tilton, 1 – About Anna
Register of Probate
County Commissioner District 2
District 3 consists of Keene
County Commissioner District 3
Robert Englund, bobenglund42@gmail.com, renglund@co.cheshire.nh.us
District 3 consists of Alstead, Dublin, Fitzwilliam, Gilsum, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Marlow, Nelson, Richmond, Rindge, Stoddard, Sullivan and Troy.
County Commissioner District 1
John G. Wozmak, jwozmak@co.cheshire.nh.us About John
District 1 consists of Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Surry, Swanzey, Walpole, Westmoreland and Winchester